Wednesday, February 4, 2009

Random Survey

What is bothering you right now? All the school stuff I have to do. Blah.

What does your last received text message say? "Hey I love you"

When was the last time you were truly, completely happy with your life? Today

What are you doing tonight? School, dinner, gym

What was the last voicemail you received about? It was my aunt asking me if I would sing for my grandpa's 75th birthday.

Have you ever read an entire book in one day? Yeah, when I was a kid and liked to read.

Do you look at the keyboard when you type? Occasionally

Do you think your last ex deserves to die? No, I think his life is messed up enough.

Last night, did you go to sleep smiling? I'm too relaxed to smile while I drift off...

Did you have a good day yesterday? Not really, until I had lunch with some of my girls.

Do you still talk to the person you fell hardest for? I'm married to him.

What is your current mood? Moodless.

What are you looking forward to in the next three months? Picking out baby names, finishing another semester of school, hopefully finishing my cooking class, fitting into smaller clothes, becoming healthier, a few vacations, and painting our house? (I was just kidding about the baby names...)

How's your heart lately? Happy

Will this weekend be a good one? Sure. Weekends are always good.

Who hugged you last? Jed

What is your relationship status? Married

Look behind you, what do you see? The Big-D Man.

Any summer plans for 2009? Oh, there will be plans. We're thinking maybe San Fran or Yellowstone. :)

How's your life lately? Good.

Whose bed did you sleep in last night? Mine, and Jed's.

Do you miss anyone? Always.

Is there one place you'd like to visit? Europe. Specifically Italy, Germany, Ireland, and France.

Have you held hands with anyone today? Not yet.

Ever been swimming in a lake or river? Both.

Is there anyone you wish was still in your life? Nana.

What is the last thing you did before you went to bed last night? Said prayers and kissed Jed.

Do you give out second chances easily? Depends on the situation.

What woke you up today? My alarm.

Your ex shows up randomly at your house what do you say? How did you find me?

This time last year, can you remember who you liked? Jed :)

Two days from now this time, where will you be? Same place. My desk at work.

Have you ever thought you were going to marry someone? Yup. And then I did.

Who was the first person you talked to today? Jed.

How late did you stay up last night and why? A little before midnight. We were watching a movie.

When was the last time you did something you knew was wrong? I don't remember.

Have you ever been nice to someone who treated you like crap? Yup.

Are you anything like you were at this point last year? I think so. But I'm a whole lot different now, too.

When was the last time you felt like your heart was actually breaking? Markus.

Who are your favorite people to talk to when you’re down? Jed and Mom.

Does the person you like, like you back? LOVES me back.

When was the last time you talked with the opposite sex on the phone? Who? Few minutes ago; subcontractor looking for jobs to bid.

Are you friends with someone who lies about the stupidest stuff ever? (Can I just interject that this is such a middle-school survey...?) Define friends...I'm acquainted with people like that.

Pick a word that starts with the first letter of your first name: Allegory

What's something that always gives you the chills? Wet cotton moving against itself.

How was the past week for you? Good.

Whats your favorite color? Blue

What are you listening to? Yellow by Coldplay (Pandora radio)

What is your favorite thing to eat with peanut butter? Celery

If the year only consisted of one season which would you choose? Autumn

If somebody liked you right now, what do you think is a cool way to tell you? Have dinner made by the time I get home from work...hint, hint. ;)

Could you go out in public looking like you do now? I hope so...I'm at work.

What's one thing you want more than anything in your life? Stability and Jed.

What was on your mind most today? All the schoolwork I let pile up...

Last person you gave something to? I gave candy to Kevin.

Do you like winter time? No thanks.

Do you believe that if you want someone bad enough you'll get them? Got em.

What's your favorite fruit? Cantaloupe

Can you honestly say that things are running smoothly for you? Yup.

If you could move somewhere else, would you? In a heartbeat. Well, if it was back to Texas.

Do you know anyone named Taylor? Yup.

Are you friends with someone who is older than you? Yes.

In the past week have you felt stupid? Nah.

Do people ever mistake you for being a different race? Nope, I'm white.

Do your nails ALWAYS have to be painted? Just my toenails. I rarely paint my fingernails.

Do you have your baby picture in your room? Actually I do. Four generation picture on my nightstand.

What did you do today? Woke up and came to work. Blogged, facebooked, emailed, IM'ed.

What happened at 4AM this morning? Nothing...? I was asleep.

Were you happy when you woke up today? As happy as you can be when you're headed to work...

Last thing received in the mail? My new AmEx.

Do you ever leave messages on people's answering machines? Yeah.

Do you have any career ideas yet? Mom.

Did you wake up in the middle of the night last night? Nope.

At this time yesterday, what were you doing? Same thing - working.

Who was the last person of the opposite sex you had a conversation with? Kevin.

1 comment:

The O-hi-O Busaths said...

I like the one about me! And the rest are good too, you know I'm always here for you! Love you!!